Weir Views
Removalist

Moving Services for Homes and Businesses in Weir Views

Removalists loading cardboard boxes into a moving van

What we offer

in Weir Views

Apex Moving provides removalist services in Weir Views, a newer residential suburb in the City of Melton, in postcode 3338. Almost all of the housing is recent estate development on compact lots with integrated garages, and a high proportion is double storey. We handle house moves, office relocations, furniture removals, packing and storage, with bookings available 24 hours a day.

Residential moving icon

Residential Moves

Household moves across Weir Views estates, including double-storey homes with narrow internal stairs.

Moving box with a 24 hour service symbol

Business Relocations

Office and home-business relocations across Weir Views and the wider Melton area.

Mobile screen showing a delivery location pin

Specialty Item Transport

Piano moving, artwork and fragile-item handling, with protection for tight stairwells and landings.

Ready to Book Your Weir Views Move?

Contact Apex Moving Removalist Today!

Tell us your address, whether the home is single or double storey, and your preferred date. Bookings taken 24/7.

A removalist in uniform carrying a cardboard moving box
A removalist holding a clipboard beside a moving truck

Why Choose Us

A Straightforward Weir Views Move, Start to Finish

What you get on a Weir Views move
Live GPS tracking – see where your truck is on the day, across postcode 3338
Transparent pricing – quoted before the job, including the travel leg from Melbourne
Access planned first – estate streets, driveway length and construction traffic checked in advance
Available 24/7 – including early starts before estate streets get busy

Hands carefully holding a moving box

Professional Expertise

Tell us the home size and whether it is double storey, and we will quote your Weir Views move before the day.

Warehouse shelving stacked with storage boxes

Customized Solutions

Furniture wrapped and padded before it leaves the room, with care on new-build staircases and paintwork.

Mobile screen showing a delivery location pin

Reliability

Arrival windows planned around the genuine run time along the Western Freeway.

Moving boxes descending under a parachute

Commitment to Quality

Fully insured crews, uniformed and briefed on your estate access before they arrive.

Testimonials

What Our Client Says

EXCELLENT
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Based on 85 reviews
Posted on Google Google
Catherine Coates profile picture
Catherine Coates
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Amazing, great communication, provided tracking and arrived and completed job early. Efficient and also friendly, and better price than any other quotes. Thank you!
Posted on Google Google
Scott Martin profile picture
Scott Martin
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
2nd time using the team and again an absolute pleasure to deal with. They turn a stressful day into a seamless experience Thank you
Posted on Google Google
Chantelle Holmes profile picture
Chantelle Holmes
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Fantastic service, the care and professionalism is second to none. Thank you for making moving a whole lot easier Apex Moving.
Posted on Google Google
nikesh khanal profile picture
nikesh khanal
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Very excellent service from them. Job was done perfectly on time. Very hard working and professional service staff.
Posted on Google Google
Olivia Hart profile picture
Olivia Hart
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Wonderful experience and would definitely rehire and recommend!! Thank you so much for such a fast, pain free move :)
Posted on Google Google
Megan Few profile picture
Megan Few
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Exceptional service. Made our move so seamless and easy. Would highly recommend.
Posted on Google Google
Daniel Anderson profile picture
Daniel Anderson
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Awesome movers, very efficient and fast and no problems.
Posted on Google Google
H C profile picture
H C
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Brilliant service, efficient, on time, took care of our belongings. 100% would use again
Posted on Google Google
Farid seo profile picture
Farid seo
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Apex Moving has an outstanding team. The staff was friendly, professional, and helpful throughout the moving process. Great communication and excellent service from start to finish.

What shapes a move in Weir Views

Weir Views is one of the newer residential areas in the City of Melton, on Melbourne’s western fringe near Melton South and the Werribee River. Almost everything here has been built recently: compact lots, short driveways with integrated garages, and a high share of double-storey homes. The job profile is consistent, which means the same two questions decide nearly every booking.

The staircase and the volume

Street access is generally fine, so what sets the pace is the internal stair — typically a single flight with a turn. Wardrobes, king beds and modular lounges are the items worth flagging when you book. Family homes here also hold more than the bedroom count suggests once the garage and outdoor furniture are counted, so we size the truck to the real volume.

Construction and distance

Parts of Weir Views are still filling in, which brings trade vehicles, temporary closures and occasional unsealed sections, so we check current access before the day. The run to inner Melbourne along the Western Freeway is a genuine distance and is quoted openly rather than added afterwards. Moves to and from neighbouring Melton South, Melton West, Brookfield and Kurunjang are short local runs.

Common questions

Do you charge more for a double-storey home? Not automatically — it affects the crew size we recommend, which is reflected in the quote.

Is the travel from Melbourne extra? It is included in the quote you are given before the day.

How early can you start? Bookings are available 24 hours a day, and early starts help before trade vehicles fill the street.

Moving beyond Weir Views? Apex Moving provides removalists across Melbourne, and you can read more about our house removals service.